Cookies on the RBS International website

We use cookies to help provide you with the best possible online experience. By using this site, you agree that we may store and access cookies on your device. You can set your own preferences here.


Exchange rates

Exchange rates

The table below displays the currencies and exchange rates as at 26/07/2017. You can also use our currency converter to get the latest conversion rates to or from Sterling.

The currency converter and exchange rate board contain indication rates only. These rates exclude any other associated charges which may apply. Please ask your branch for details of exchange rates before you make the transaction.

Notes


CurrencyBank buysBank sells
EURO1.21871.0663
US DOLLARS1.42471.2504
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARS1.79001.5565
BAHRAINIAN DINARS0.54220.4718
BARBADOS DOLLARS2.85722.3875
BERMUDIAN DOLLAR1.46261.1884
BRAZILIAN REAL4.59313.6499
BRUNEI RINGGITS1.95541.7015
BULGARIAN LEV2.44461.9808
CANADIAN DOLLARS1.77791.5455
CAYMAN ISLANDS DOLLARS1.17950.9942
CHILEAN PESOS929.5220766.6550
CHINESE YUAN9.86757.9953
COLOMBIAN PESO4411.68003584.4900
COSTA RICAN COLON855.0740652.3510
CROATIAN KUNA9.09827.5267
CZECH KORUNA32.521426.2059
DANISH KRONER8.92217.8224
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC PESOS67.744856.0434
EAST CARIBBEAN DOLLAR3.82913.1265
FIJI DOLLARS2.75482.4096
FRENCH PACIFIC FRANC148.3450120.5310
GUATEMALAN QUETZAL10.66248.6632
HONG KONG DOLLARS10.96059.6401
HUGARIAN FORINTS374.7370308.3060
ICELANDIC KRONA154.1900126.6560
INDONESIAN RUPIAH20037.300015982.9000
ISRAELI NEW SHEQELS5.10044.3515
JAMAICAN DOLLARS186.4240150.6370
JAPANESE YEN157.4280136.3400
JORDANIAN DINARS1.01840.8585
KENYAN SHILLINGS149.2390125.7990
KUWAITI DINARS0.43330.3771
MALAYSIAN RINGGITS6.15665.2931
MAURITIAN RUPEES48.632439.7603
MEXICAN PESOS25.483420.9184
MINT US DOLLARS0.00001.2504
MOROCCAN DIRHAM13.638611.5308
NEW TURKISH LIRA5.15614.4113
NEW ZEALAND DOLLARS1.96371.6613
NORWEGIAN KRONER11.28279.7524
OMANI RIALS0.54310.4743
PAKISTANI RUPEE153.8950125.0400
PAPUA NEW GUINEA KINA4.40623.7482
PERU NEW SOL4.87563.7197
PHILIPPINES PISO72.756762.6507
POLISH ZLOTY5.24174.2949
QATAR RIYALS5.14294.3273
ROMANIAN LEU5.60104.7354
RUSSIAN RUBLE84.453370.3256
SAUDI ARABIAN RIYALS5.31074.6912
SINGAPORE DOLLARS1.93921.6774
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND18.839315.9540
SOUTH KOREAN WON1603.89001322.8600
SRI LANKAN RUPEE224.4360182.3540
SWEDISH KRONA11.393110.1296
SWISS FRANCS1.35931.1714
TAIWAN DOLLAR43.547236.8172
THAI BAHTS48.077239.9370
TRINIDAD & TOBAGO DOLLAR9.55588.0051
UAE DIRHAMS5.29994.4126
VIETNAMESE DONG33238.200027006.0000


Travellers Cheques


CurrencyBank buysBank sells
EURO1.21810.0000
US DOLLARS1.44300.0000
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARS1.80220.0000
CANADIAN DOLLARS1.78200.0000
JAPANESE YEN160.55400.0000
NEW ZEALAND DOLLARS1.86110.0000
SOUTH AFRICAN RAND18.18580.0000
SWISS FRANCS1.35930.0000